Qtum
$4.48 15.86%
QTUM · 2d

200K VUE and 300K LFT giving away!! To celebrate the launch of QbaoNetwork V3.4

200K VUE and 300K LFT giving away!! To celebrate the launch of Qbao Network V3.4

The first Multi-functional, Cross-chain, Smart Crypto-wallet with Social Networking — — — — Qbao Network V3.4, will be officially launched on 13th August.

V3.4 new added features:

QR code payment, mobile web page payment and real-time payment; APP theme added, seven themes for different moods; Token and project information added; ETH and VUE token asset management products supported.

Previously, the Qbao NetworkV3.3 version was very popular with the Token Asset Management. In the V3.4, ETH and VUE asset management are added. ETH asset management products are classified as Class A and Quantitative, with an annualized return of 8%. Class A ETH products will be set as 0.1 ETH each unit, 20 units maximum limitation for each user per period, available to purchase at 10 am and 16 pm each day. Quantitative ETH products are set as 0.001 ETH each unit, with 99,999 units maximum limitation each person per period, one period for each day. Class A VUE asset management products’ annual income is up to 10%, 1 VUE for each unit, 200 unit maximum limit for each user per period.

In order to celebrate the launch of the Qbao Network V3.4, Qbao Network and Vevue have prepared 100K invited registration rewards, 400K token airdrops and a large number of happy token bonus to reward the community!

The event time: 13th AUG — 19th AUG, for a period of seven days.

Event 1: VUE Rewards for Invited Registration

Rules: For the users who have already registered the Qbao Network wallet, share the invitation code and successfully invite new users. The inviter can get 20 VUE rewards. (Note: The invitee must download and register Qbao Network V3.4 and purchase ETH Asset Management products. To receive corresponding rewards must validly invite new users.)

Note 1: Each user can invite up to 5 new users each day, which means the maximum daily reward limit is 100 VUE tokens.

Note 2: Go to the Qbao Network App “Me” page and click on “Share Invitation Code” to get the invitation code.

Note 3: The total amount of airdrops for the invitation event is limited. If the invitation reaches the upper limit, the reward will nolonger be sent. And the newly registered users can continue to participate in the Happy Bonus Rain event of Qbao Network.

Event 2: VUE Rewards for New Registration

Event Rules: Download Qbao Network V3.4 and register successfully, and purchase ETH related token asset management products to redeem 100 VUE airdrop rewards.

Event 3: Join the Official Vevue group and have fun with Happy Token Bonus Rain!!

Rules: Join the Vevue Official group in Qbao Network app, share 10K VUE bonus rain everyday. The Happy Bonus Rain event will last for seven days — — — — from 13th August to 19th August, the total token amount of Happy Bonus Rain is 100K VUE.

Vevue Qbao Community QR code

Vevue Official Group ID: Q81831502

Event 4: Purchase Token Bank products, 300K LFT airdrops is waiting for you to claim.

Linfinity (LFT): Linfinity aims to solve these current problems and will continue to iterate and update the current informatization solutions to expand to more industries and cross-industry customers based upon the practical experience, such as consultation service and informatization solution R&D and implementation. In the meanwhile. Linfinity will develop more brand-new interest allocation models under the secure and reliable new cooperation models by improving business ecosystems combined with LFT token, correctly aligning the incentives for all participants involved in the system. As a result, this will benefit all suppliers, manufacturers, and logistics service providers on the upstream and terminal retail channels, promoting transparency, automatic settlement, and overall efficiency of Linfinity’s supply chain ecosystem.

Linfinity Official Link: https://www.linfinity.io/

Event 1 and Event 2 Awards: The result will be set at 24:00 according to the purchase amount of ETH products.

Note 1: All users must ensure that Qbao App is the official version of Qbao Network V3.4.

Note 2: New users refers to successfully registered users after 00:00 on 13th August, 2018 with Token Bank products purchased.

Note 3: All rewards will be issued the next day, and the reward will be distributed to the user’s QBag.

Vevue DApp

is a platform for empowering creativity through video. Become a Vevuer by uploading original videos or answering requests pinned nearby using our Request Exchange system, which can be a certain attraction in the country, it can be a long-awaited beach abroad, or it can be polar aurora, sea, sunrise and sunset, or a piece of street art. Vevue app is free for all to download. Start earning tokens instantly in the way you like.

the world’s first full length feature film debuted on the blockchain  No Postage Necessary — Official Trailer (HD)

by Vevue

To learn more about Vevue:

To learn more: Thank you for your trust and support for the Qbao Network team.

Recently, we found on some major social networking platforms that some cheaters pretended as official officers of Qbao to ask for mnemonics or other fraudulent actions as follows.

1, After Pretending a Qbao Network staff member actively in the social group for several days, he will give a group QR code to give away tokens after entering the group.

2, Let users transfer some tokens to an address and promise to return more tokens.

3, Send private messages to users to ask for mnemonics for various reasons.

4, Tell users that they are external third-party partners who can have prediction market or play games on their platform.

We hereby claim that:

1, The mnemonic is the unique key in Qbao. Don’t give mnemonics to anyone. Don’t transfer mnemonics through the internet. Don’t trust anyone to ask for your mnemonics in the name of an official staff. No one from our QbaoNetwork team will ask the user for mnemonics for any reason.

2, We will not give any address to let our users transfer tokens to the address.

3, Currenly, QbaoNetwork APP does not access to external platform to prediction market or play games

Please raise safety consciousness. Do not trust strangers. Keep and secure your mnemonics!!! If anybody asks for mnemonics, he must be a liar! If you have any questions, please use our official customer service in Qbao APP. The only official prediction market is the small game in the Qbao APP and our official parter Bodhi APP.

Please do not trust any non- official QbaoNetwork announcements and activities. Our official announcements and activities will only be released on the official channels.

Qbao Network official channels:

Qbao for iOS: App Store

Qbao for Android: Google Play

Official site & White paper: https://qbao.fund/#/home

Official Room on Qbao Network

Qbao English Room: Q32738868

Qbao Korean Room: Q87489633

PlayCoin Official: Q13757486

Vevue Official: Q81831502

Bodhi Official: Q96496350

MediBloc: Q22663260

ZatGo Official: Q93866079

Ink Labs: Q9930245

CFun Official: Q7374138

FB page: https://www.facebook.com/Qbao-120845068623551/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Qbao2339

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/qbaonetwork/

Reddit: https://www.reddit.com/r/Qbao/

Naver: https://blog.naver.com/qbaonetwork

Steemit: https://steemit.com/@qbao

Click to join Qbao Network Chinese, English, Korean and Japanese community

https://t.me/Qbaofoundation

https://t.me/QbaofoundationEn

https://t.me/QbaocommunityKr

https://t.me/QbaoCommunityJP

Kakao: https://open.kakao.com/o/gRC5BDL

Email: [email protected]

Trade QBT on <bjex.com/ hksy.com/ gate.io/ exx.com/ coinegg.com/ shuzibi.com/ allcoin.com/ lbank.info/ yyex.com/ coinrail.co.kr/>

Go to medium.com
currentcrypto.nl

Dutch article about Qtum

Qtum
$4.48
Recent news
QTUM · currentcrypto.nl · 23h

Dutch article about Qtum

Lees hier alles over Qtum! Wat onderscheidt het van de rest en wat maakt het uniek? Lees ook alles over Qtum kopen, de Qtum wallet en meer!